Deleted user
posted 2 months ago
POLICE ENCOUNTER
Is there is a rule that police can do encounter practices if the victim has 10 police cases ?
Country
  • India
Fields:
  • Criminal Law
Share

Answer this Post

Login into your account and answer this post

Contribute Now
jndlegamart2023
Deleted user
Lawyer
posted 2 months ago
Hi Dear Client There are no such rules till now. For further process send me details of Your case and contact me on my mobile number or whatsapp me 9453330362 and 9554932027 Email id [email protected] Thanks
jndlegamart2023
Deleted user
Lawyer
posted 2 months ago
It is depend on nature of case and nature of certain conditions.
sharmaprerna1703
Deleted user
Lawyer
posted 2 months ago
Encounter is against Article 21 of the Indian Constitution, but if the accused crime is related to murder or any heinous crime, then the CrPC sections apply accordingly.