Who is legally responsible for the traffic signage of a drive thru that intersects a sidewalk? | LegaMart

Post Detail

QuestionMar 31, 2021 - 14:52

Who is legally responsible for the traffic signage of a drive thru that intersects a sidewalk?

Although there is a "do not enter" sign in the oneway drive-thru, drivers keep coming in through because the sign is a bit high off the ground. Who is legally responsible for this inapropiate placement of traffic signage, and who should I ask to change it?

Jurisdictions:
Categories:
0
0

Answer This Post

Login into your account and answer this post

Group chat